Meet the Staff
 

Headteacher: Mr I R Tait

Deputy Headteacher: Mrs E Verow

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs L Boon

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs L Toach

Director of Student Welfare & Academic Progress: Mr C Nelson

KS3 Academic Progress & Transition Manager: Miss S Milne

 

KS3 Progress Manager: Miss C Kelter

KS4 Progress Manager: Miss K Jones

KS5 Progress Manager: Mrs M Edwards

Student Welfare Assistant: Miss M Till
 

Careers Coordinator: Mr D Barcroft
Community Links Coordinator: Mrs E Fox
Personal Development & Learning Coordinator: Miss A Sharrock

Cover Supervisor(s):
Miss H Daykin, Mr D Barcroft, Miss Z Beard, Miss J Brooke, Miss J Condliffe

Higher Level Teaching Assistant(s):
Mrs J Cooper, Mrs C Telwright

Teaching Assistant: Mrs H McCarroll

 

The English faculty comprises the subjects of English, physical education, drama & media studies, art & photography, religious studies and history
___________________________________________________________________

Head of Faculty: Miss A Williams
Deputy Head of Faculty: Mr S Meddings


Teacher(s) of English:
Mr J Cross, Mr C Nelson, Mrs E Verow, Miss A Williams, Miss N Wotton

Teacher(s) of Physical Education:
Miss K Alderman, Mr S Meddings

Teacher(s) of Drama & Media Studies:
Miss E Dunning, Miss L Harvey

Teacher(s) of Art & Photography:
Mr J Dunster

Teacher(s) of Religious Studies:
Mr J Preston, Mrs L Toach, Mrs E Verow

Teacher(s) of History:
Mr J Cross, Miss J Bailey
 

 

The Mathematics faculty comprises the subjects of Mathematics, business studies, technology, modern foreign languages and music
___________________________________________________________________
Head of Faculty: Mrs S Lally
Deputy Head of Faculty: Mr C Hawthorne


Teacher(s) of Mathematics:
Mrs J Bentley, Mrs L Boon, Mr C Hawthorne, Miss C Holland

Teacher(s) of Business Studies:
Mrs S Lally, Mrs E Fox

Teacher(s) of Technology:
Mrs S Collins, Mr P Dean, Mr I R Tait, Mrs D Williams, Mr R Williams

Technology Technician:
Mr W Bradbury

Teacher(s) of Modern Foreign Languages:
Miss S Milne, Mrs A Nevard

Teacher(s) of Music:
Mr J Cross, Miss L Harvey, Miss S Milne
 

 

The Science faculty comprises the subjects of Science, geography, computer science, childcare and psychology
___________________________________________________________________

Head of Faculty: Miss L Sykes
Deputy Head of Faculty: Mr M Imtiaz


Teacher(s) of Science:
 
Miss L Sykes, Mrs L Toach

Science Technician:
Miss M Patrick

Teacher(s) of Computer Science:
Mrs E Fox, Mr M Imtiaz

Teacher(s) of Geography:
Mrs D Coxon, Miss A Sharrock

Teacher(s) of Childcare: 
Miss E Finnemore

Teacher(s) of Psychology:
Mrs D Coxon, Mr S Meddings

Bursar & Facilities Manager:
Mr R Timmis

Data Manager:
Mr M Toach

Finance Officer:
Mrs K Bathgate

Clerical Assistant(s):
Miss K Phillips, Mr K Robinson, Mrs C Smith

Examinations Secretary:
Miss C Kirkham

Examinations Invigilators:
Mr L Bould, Mr M Dutton, Mrs A Fryer, Miss K Lawrence, Mrs A MacKenzie

Lead ICT Technician: Mr P Clark
Assistant ICT Technician: Mr O Smith
Reprographics Technician: Mrs A Greene

Catering Coordinator: Mrs S Collins
Assistant Catering Coordinator: Mrs T Shropshire
Kitchen Assistant(s):
Mrs C Clarke, Miss C Mason, Mrs J Proctor

Caretaker(s):
Mrs K Mathews, Mr C Timmis

Cleaner(s):
Mrs L Barlow, Mrs C Bridges, Mrs P Cadman, Ms C Challinor, Mrs C Dennis, Mrs B Hemmings, Mrs D Meadowcroft, Miss A Owen, Mrs J Timperley, Mrs B Walker

Lunchtime Supervisor(s):
Ms C Challinor, Mrs D Fagan, Mrs D Meadowcroft, Mrs K Mathews, Mr C Timmis

 

________________________________________________________________________